Welcome to Georgian House!
We have been here from 2013,  7 March,  2 G. Tsabadze street, on the left side of river Mtkvari, the historical place of the old city and this restaurant "Georgian House"  is the place of all traditions, supporting in our city: the high quaility style of accepting guests, design of atmosphere, traditional and European dishes end the saloon type musical atmosphere of meetings.
In our restaurant, folk dances and songs are included in the main programme. the programme starts at 19:30. During the 2 hour on stage the folk song band "Alilo", the folk dance band "Tiflis" and a pianist Tamila chiradze will switch withe eachother.
From 22:00  Music program will continue after the performance, where famous worldwide hits will be performed by our musicians.
Tiffle Hall - each day, from 19:30 Davit Archvadze quartet  and Georgian dances.
"Georgian House " is the restaurant of the  high class complex style, where we offer different types  of halls end cosy yard with  nice design, musical decoration and serving